Officers of Immanuel
2023 – 2024
All board terms expire June 30 of expiration year.
PRESIDENT: Tom Williamson (24) TREASURER: Joanne Harder (26)
VICE PRESIDENT: Jim Bratton (26) FINANCIAL SECRETARY: Lorene Zagata (26)
SECRETARY: Heather Kuhl (24) ASS’T FINANCIAL SECRETARY: Pat Holland (24)
BOARD OF ELDERS BOARD OF FINANCE
Brent Vogel, Ch (24) General Chairman: Aldine Fiebig (26)
Matt Bumhoffer (26)
Charles McGathy (26) District 1: Linda Engelhardt, Ch (24)
Jeff Williamson (26) Lois Dressler, Co-Ch (26)
Wayne Goebel (24) District 2: Sandy Marxhausen, Ch (25)
Mike Zagata (24) Mary Wissner, Co-Ch (24)
Ryan Kuhl (24) District 3: Carol Truemner, Ch (25)
Ken Walz (25) Sandy Irion, Co-Ch (26)
John Kemp (25) District 4: Becky Engelhardt, Ch (26)
Tracy Kemp, Co-Ch (24)
BOARD OF TRUSTEES District 5: Mary Engelhardt, Ch (26)
Garrett Adam, Ch (25) Maxine Kauffold, Co-Ch (26)
Brent Bowman (26) District 6: Lois Bohn, Ch (26)
Mike Armbruster (26) Judy Gregory, Co-Ch (26)
Dave Mammel (24) District 7: Sally Rievert, Ch (25)
Pat Stecker (24) Mary Jahr, Co-Ch (26)
Brad Sting (25)
Preston Eurich (26)
BOARD OF EDUCATION YOUTH BOARD USHERS
Trudy Packard (26) Candice Reithel (26) Captains
Tammy Lutz (26) Lori Sweetman, Ch (26) Warren Reithel-1
Becky Fiebig (24) Stacy Pommerenke (26) Don Jahr-2
Mark Reithel (24) Sandy Rievert (24) Vacant-3
Ashley Bumhoffer (25) Dana Lutz (24) Mike Walz-4
Matt Rievert (24) JoAnna Matthews (25) Jim Engelhardt-5
BOARD OF STEWARDSHIP Rod Bohn-6
Lynette Walz, Co-Ch (24) Larry Kuhl-7
Ursula Gangler, Co-Ch (25) PA/RADIO/LIVE STREAM Dave Wiltse-8
Alicia Truemner (26) Chuck McGathy Vacant-9
Sally Elston (26) Dustin McKellar
Renee Eurich (26) OLDER ADULTS
Nathan Schulz (24) Doug Forsberg, Ch
Kris Koch (25) SCHOLARSHIP Richard Wrobleski
COMMITTEE Sally Rievert
BOARD OF EVANGELISM Darlene Werschky Nancy Brown
Nancy Brown, Ch (25) Vic & Kathy Engelhardt Barbara Neuman
Kristi Eimers, Co-Ch (24) Evelyn Adam
Joyce Jahr (24)
Joan Walz (25)
Mary Bauer (25)
Annette Carson (26)
Gloria McKellar (26)